Committees

Any of the committees may be contacted using the form here. Specify who you would like to contact, along with your message, and it will be sent to the correct person.

Communications Committee

eMedia
Takes care of anything internet related including social networking, website, and internet communication.
Chairman: Steven Lardin – Adviser: Michael Jedinak

Newsletter
Creates the Section’s publication which includes news, articles, and event information.
Chairman: Neil Oza – Adviser: Roger Storch

——————————————————————————————————-

Awards
Recognized deserving Arrowmen and Lodges.
Chairman: David Fountain – Adviser: Jason Kerschke

Historian
Keeps detailed and accurate records of Section History and Events.
Chairman: Nick Meier – Adviser: Jeff Beach

Trading Post
Creates and markets Section C-2 merchandise.
Chairman: Mitchell Pierpont – Adviser: Kirk Sheren

Camp Promotions
Promotes camping at the Boy Scout Camps of Section C-2.
Chairman: Michael Carley – Adviser: Tim Flintoff

High Adventure
Promotes Arrowmen going on High Adventure Trips around the United States with Order of the Arrow corps.
Chairman: Noah Dabrowski  Adviser: TBA

 

Ceremonies & AIA Committee

Chairman: Matt Novak – Adviser: Bev CHapmah

Lodge Assistance Program (LAP)
Chairman: Chuck Coutteau – Adviser: Ben Kinnison

——————————————————————————————————-

Section Conclave Committee
Chairman: Ryan Hoover
Adviser: Doug Morningstar – Assistant Adviser: Jim McCain

Training
Creates a plan for training the Section’s Arrowmen.
Chairman: Tyler Fine
Adviser: Jay Richardson

Promotions
Works to promote attendance to Section Conclave.
Chairman: Josh Lange – Adviser: Ben Kinnison

Logistics
Manages registration of attendees and the patch auction.
Chairman: Josiah Moralez – Adviser: Patrick Butcher

Shows
Plans shows for Section Conclave.
Chairman: TBA – Adviser: Mike Mccoy

Activities, Recreation, & Competition
Plans and facilitates the fun activites at Section Conclave.
Chairman: TBA – Adviser: TBA