Committees

Any of the committees may be contacted using the form here. Specify who you would like to contact, along with your message, and it will be sent to the correct person.

Communications Committee

eMedia
Takes care of anything internet related including social networking, website, and internet communication.
Chairman: Zach Richardson - Adviser: Michael Jedinak

Newsletter
Creates the Section’s publication which includes news, articles, and event information.
Chairman: Robby Lamie - Adviser: Roger Storch

——————————————————————————————————-

Awards
Recognized deserving Arrowmen and Lodges.
Chairman: Richard Momber - Adviser: Kirk Sheren

Historian
Keeps detailed and accurate records of Section History and Events.
Chairman: Nick Meier - Adviser: Jeff Beach

Trading Post
Creates and markets Section C-2 merchandise.
Chairman: Josh Lange - Adviser: Vicki Riley

Camp Promotions
Promotes camping at the Boy Scout Camps of Section C-2.
Chairman: Ricky Conklin - Adviser: Tim Flintoff

High Adventure
Promotes Arrowmen going on High Adventure Trips around the United States with Order of the Arrow corps.
Chairman: John Schultz  Adviser: Marcus Berger

Inductions and Ceremonies Events (ICE)
Providing quality ceremony’s and dance’s
Chairman: Tyler Fine - Adviser: Drew Siegersma

American Indian Affairs
Chairman: Rob Rodgers - Adviser: Jason Kerschke

Lodge Assistance Program (LAP)
Chairman: Chuck Coutteau - Adviser: Ben Kinnison

——————————————————————————————————-

Section Conclave Committee
Chairman: Joe Amoros
Adviser: Jim McCain - Assistant Adviser: Doug Morningstar

Training
Creates a plan for training the Section’s Arrowmen.
Chairman: Jameson Cavanaugh
Adviser: Jay Richardson

Promotions
Works to promote attendance to Section Conclave.
Chairman: John McCoy – Adviser: Russell Dale

Logistics
Manages registration of attendees and the patch auction.
Chairman: Josiah Moralez – Adviser: Patrick Butcher

Shows
Plans shows for Section Conclave.
Chairman: Will Miller – Adviser: Derek Stark

Activities, Recreation, & Competition
Plans and facilitates the fun activites at Section Conclave.
Chairman: Will Mullinix – Adviser: Mike McCoy